Skip to content
Wachter Middle
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
Today
September 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
Bismarck Public Schools - BPS School Calendar
Labor Day - no school.
4
4:00pm
Golf: B/7/8
@Pebble Creek Golf Course
4:15pm
Football: 7th A
@Wachter Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th A1
@Wachter Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th A1
@Wachter Middle School
5:15pm
Football: 8th A
@Wachter Middle School
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th B1
@Wachter Middle School
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th A2
@Wachter Middle School
6:15pm
Football: 8th B2
@Wachter Middle School
6:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th C3
@Wachter Middle School
WMS C 1 vs WMS C3
6:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th C1
@Wachter Middle School
WMS C1 vs WMS C3
6:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th B1
@Wachter Middle School
7:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th B2
@Wachter Middle School
5
6
4:00pm
Golf: B/7/8
@Pebble Creek Golf Course
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th B2
@Horizon Middle School
Gym - East
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th A2
@Horizon Middle School
Gym - West
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th B2
@Wachter Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th A2
@Wachter Middle School
4:45pm
Cross Country: 7/8
@McDowell Dam Park
4:45pm
Cross Country: 6th Grade
@McDowell Dam Park
5:15pm
Soccer: B/7/8 Wachter B1
@Wachter Middle School
HMS B1
5:15pm
Soccer: B/Wachter 6th 1
@Cottonwood Soccer Complex
HMS1 Field 9
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th B1
@Horizon Middle School
Gym - East
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th B1
@Wachter Middle School
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th A1
@Wachter Middle School
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th A1
@Horizon Middle School
Gym - West
6:15pm
Football: 7th B2
@Mandan Middle School
6:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th C2
@Hughes Educational Center
WMS C1 vs WMS C2
6:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th C1
@Hughes Educational Center
WMS C1 vs WMS C2
6:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th C2
@Wachter Middle School
6:30pm
Soccer: B/7/8 Wachter B2
@Wachter Middle School
HMS B2
6:30pm
Soccer: B/Wachter 6th 2
@Cottonwood Soccer Complex
HMS2 Field 9
7:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th C1
@Wachter Middle School
7
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th B1
(Cancelled)
@Jim Hill Middle School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th C2
@Wachter Middle School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th B1
(Cancelled)
@Lewis & Clark Elementary School (Minot)
This game will be played at Lewis and Clark elementary school
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th A1
(Cancelled)
@Erik Ramstad Middle School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th A1
(Cancelled)
@Jim Hill Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th C1
@Wachter Middle School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th B2
(Cancelled)
@Jim Hill Middle School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th A2
(Cancelled)
@Jim Hill Middle School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th C3
@Wachter Middle School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th B2
(Cancelled)
@Lewis & Clark Elementary School (Minot)
This game will be played at Lewis and Clark elementary school
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th A2
(Cancelled)
@Erik Ramstad Middle School
5:15pm
Soccer: B/7/8 "A"
@Horizon Middle School
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th C2
@Wachter Middle School
8
8:00am
Basketball: G/Wachter 6th 1
@Simle Middle School
STM Blue
9:00am
Basketball: G/Wachter 6th 2
@Simle Middle School
STM White
10:00am
Basketball: G/Wachter 6th 3
@Simle Middle School
Shiloh1
11:00am
Basketball: G/Wachter 6th 4
@Simle Middle School
Shiloh2
11:00am
Cross Country: 7/8
@Mandan Municipal Golf Course
11:00am
Cross Country: 6th Grade
@Mandan Municipal Golf Course
2:00pm
Soccer: B/Wachter 6th 1
@Cottonwood Soccer Complex
SMS1 Field 9
3:15pm
Soccer: B/Wachter 6th 2
@Cottonwood Soccer Complex
SMS2 Field 9
9
10
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th C1
@Wachter Middle School
5:15pm
Bismarck Public Schools - BPS School Calendar
The Bismarck School Board will meet at 5:15 pm at the City-County Building at 221 N. 5th Street. The public is invited to attend the meeting or...
5:15pm
Soccer: B/7/8 Wachter B1
@Rita Murphy Elementary
SMS B1
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th C2
@Wachter Middle School
6:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th C3
@Hughes Educational Center
6:30pm
Soccer: B/7/8 Wachter B2
@Rita Murphy Elementary
SMS B2
7:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th C2
@Hughes Educational Center
11
4:00pm
Golf: B/7/8
@Pebble Creek Golf Course
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th B1
@Wachter Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th B1
@Mandan Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th A1
@Mandan Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th A1
@Wachter Middle School
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th B2
@Wachter Middle School
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th A2
@Wachter Middle School
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th B2
@Mandan Middle School
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th A2
@Mandan Middle School
6:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th C2
@Wachter Middle School
WMS C2 vs WMS C1
6:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th C1
@Wachter Middle School
WMS C1 vs WMS C2
12
13
4:00pm
Golf: B/7/8
@Pebble Creek Golf Course
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th B2
@Wachter Middle School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th A2
@Wachter Middle School
4:15pm
Football: 8th A
@Wachter Middle School
4:15pm
Football: 7th A
@Erik Ramstad Middle School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th B1
@Wachter Middle School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th A1
@Wachter Middle School
5:15pm
Football: 8th B1
@Wachter Middle School
5:15pm
Football: 7th B2
@Erik Ramstad Middle School
5:15pm
Football: 7th B1
@Simle Middle School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th B2
@Simle Middle School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th A2
@Simle Middle School
6:15pm
Football: 8th B2
@Wachter Middle School
6:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th C1
@Horizon Middle School
6:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th C1
@Hughes Educational Center
6:30pm
Soccer: B/7/8 Wachter B2
@Rita Murphy Elementary
STM
6:30pm
Soccer: B/7/8 Wachter B1
@Dacotah Centennial Park - Mandan
MMS B
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th B1
@Simle Middle School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th A1
@Simle Middle School
7:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th C2
@Horizon Middle School
7:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th C3
@Hughes Educational Center
14
5:15pm
Soccer: B/7/8 "A"
@Rita Murphy Elementary
15
8:00am
Basketball: G/Wachter 6th 1
@Wachter Middle School
STM White
9:00am
Basketball: G/Wachter 6th 2
@Wachter Middle School
STM Blue
10:00am
Basketball: G/Wachter 6th 4
@Wachter Middle School
Shiloh1
11:00am
Basketball: G/Wachter 6th 3
@Wachter Middle School
Shiloh2
1:00pm
Cross Country: 7/8
@McDowell Dam Park
1:00pm
Cross Country: 6th Grade
@McDowell Dam Park
2:00pm
Soccer: B/Wachter 6th 1
@Cottonwood Soccer Complex
Field 9
3:15pm
Soccer: B/Wachter 6th 2
@Cottonwood Soccer Complex
Field 11
16
17
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th C1
@Wachter Middle School
5:15pm
Soccer: B/7/8 Wachter B2
@Rita Murphy Elementary
SMS B1
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th C2
@Wachter Middle School
6:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th C3
@Hughes Educational Center
6:30pm
Soccer: B/7/8 Wachter B1
@Rita Murphy Elementary
SMS B2
7:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th C1
@Hughes Educational Center
18
4:00pm
Cross Country: 7/8
@Horizon Middle School
4:00pm
Cross Country: 6th Grade
@Horizon Middle School
4:15pm
Football: 7th B1
@Mandan Middle School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7th B1
(Cancelled)
@Wachter Middle School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7th A1
(Cancelled)
@Wachter Middle School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th B2
@Dickinson Middle School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th A2
@Dickinson Middle School
5:15pm
Football: 8th B1
@Mandan Middle School
5:15pm
Soccer: B/7/8 "A"
@Wachter Middle School
5:15pm
Soccer: B/Wachter 6th 1
@Cottonwood Soccer Complex
SMS2 Field 11
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/7th B2
(Cancelled)
@Wachter Middle School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/7th A2
(Cancelled)
@Wachter Middle School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th B1
@Dickinson Middle School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th A1
@Dickinson Middle School
6:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th C1
@Hughes Educational Center
6:30pm
Soccer: B/Wachter 6th 2
@Cottonwood Soccer Complex
SMS1 Field 11
7:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th C2
@Hughes Educational Center
19
20
4:00pm
Golf: B/7/8
(Cancelled)
@Pebble Creek Golf Course
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th B2
@Wachter Middle School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th A2
@Wachter Middle School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th B1
@Wachter Middle School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th A1
@Wachter Middle School
5:15pm
Football: 7th B2
(Cancelled)
@Wachter Middle School
5:15pm
Soccer: B/7/8 Wachter B2
(Cancelled)
@Wachter Middle School
HMS B1
5:15pm
Soccer: B/7/8 "A"
(Cancelled)
@Dacotah Centennial Park - Mandan
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th B2
@Horizon Middle School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th A2
@Horizon Middle School
6:30pm
Soccer: B/7/8 Wachter B1
(Cancelled)
@Wachter Middle School
HMS B2
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th B1
@Horizon Middle School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th A1
@Horizon Middle School
21
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th C2
@Hughes Educational Center
WMS C1 vs WMS C2
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th C1
@Hughes Educational Center
WMS C1 vs WMS C2
22
10:00am
Basketball: G/Wachter 6th 3
@Horizon Middle School
HMS1
10:00am
Basketball: G/Wachter 6th 1
@Horizon Middle School
SMS1
10:00am
Soccer: B/7/8 Wachter B2
@Cottonwood Soccer Complex
10:00am
Soccer: B/7/8 Wachter B1
@Cottonwood Soccer Complex
11:00am
Basketball: G/Wachter 6th 4
@Horizon Middle School
HMS2
11:00am
Basketball: G/Wachter 6th 2
@Horizon Middle School
SMS2
1:00pm
Soccer: B/7/8 "A"
@Cottonwood Soccer Complex
2:00pm
Soccer: B/Wachter 6th 2
@Cottonwood Soccer Complex
HMS1 Field 11
3:15pm
Soccer: B/Wachter 6th 1
@Cottonwood Soccer Complex
HMS2 Field 11
23
24
Bismarck Public Schools - BPS School Calendar
Staff Development Day - no school.
5:15pm
Bismarck Public Schools - BPS School Calendar
The Bismarck School Board will meet at 5:15 pm at the City-County Building at 221 N. 5th Street. The public is invited to attend the meeting or...
25
2:00pm
Cross Country: 7/8
Beulah Black Sands Golf Course
4:00pm
Golf: B/7/8
@Pebble Creek Golf Course
4:15pm
Football: 7th A
@Wachter Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th B2
@Wachter Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th A2
@Wachter Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th C3
@Horizon Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th B2
@Simle Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th A2
@Simle Middle School
5:15pm
Football: 8th A
(Changed)
@Dickinson Middle School
5:15pm
Football: 7th B1
@Wachter Middle School
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th B1
@Wachter Middle School
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th C2
@Horizon Middle School
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th B1
@Simle Middle School
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th A1
@Simle Middle School
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th A1
@Wachter Middle School
6:15pm
Football: 8th B2
@Wachter Middle School
6:15pm
Football: 8th B1
(Changed)
@Dickinson Middle School
26
27
4:00pm
Golf: B/7/8
@Mandan Municipal Golf Course
4:15pm
Cross Country: 7/8
@Sunrise Elementary School
4:15pm
Cross Country: 6th Grade
@Sunrise Elementary School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th B2
@Wachter Middle School
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th B2
@Wachter Middle School
5:15pm
Soccer: B/7/8 "A"
@Dacotah Centennial Park - Mandan
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th A2
@Wachter Middle School
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th B1
@Wachter Middle School
6:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th C3
@Hughes Educational Center
6:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th A2
@Wachter Middle School
6:30pm
Soccer: B/7/8 Wachter B2
@Dacotah Centennial Park - Mandan
MMS B
6:30pm
Soccer: B/7/8 Wachter B1
@Rita Murphy Elementary
STM B
7:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th C1
@Hughes Educational Center
7:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th A1
@Wachter Middle School
28
4:00pm
Golf: B/7/8
Tom O' Leary
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th C1
@Hughes Educational Center
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th C2
@Hughes Educational Center
29
8:00am
Basketball: G/Wachter 6th 4
@Horizon Middle School
HMS3
8:00am
Basketball: G/Wachter 6th 2
@Horizon Middle School
SMS1
9:00am
Basketball: G/Wachter 6th 3
@Horizon Middle School
HMS4
9:00am
Basketball: G/Wachter 6th 1
@Horizon Middle School
SMS2
2:00pm
Soccer: B/Wachter 6th 1
@Cottonwood Soccer Complex
Field 9
3:15pm
Soccer: B/Wachter 6th 2
@Cottonwood Soccer Complex
Field 11
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Bismarck Public Schools
Academics
Activities
Athletics
Fine Arts
School Clubs
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?